Is Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • unsalted butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), , Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. D. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go