Is Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Vegan?

Description
A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- cream
- egg whites
- whole eggs
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.
Ingredients
Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), , Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. D. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


