Is Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly Vegan?

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly toasted flavor and a thin but sturdy texture, often praised for holding fillings without tearing; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and tacos. Reviewers note consistent size and easy warming, though a few mention slight dryness after refrigeration; brief reheating quickly restores pliability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- monocalcium phosphate
- contains 2% or less of the following: xanthan gum, guar gum, salt, mono, diglycerides, baking powder
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly toasted flavor and a thin but sturdy texture, often praised for holding fillings without tearing; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and tacos. Reviewers note consistent size and easy warming, though a few mention slight dryness after refrigeration; brief reheating quickly restores pliability.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Fumaric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Enzymes, Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps
La Tortilla Factory Low Carb, High Fiber Tortillas, Traditional Flour, 8 Ea(Pack of 14)
Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas
Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


