Is Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly toasted flavor and a thin but sturdy texture, often praised for holding fillings without tearing; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and tacos. Reviewers note consistent size and easy warming, though a few mention slight dryness after refrigeration; brief reheating quickly restores pliability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- contains 2% or less of the following: xanthan gum, guar gum, salt, mono, diglycerides, baking powder
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas with a mild, slightly toasted flavor and a thin but sturdy texture, often praised for holding fillings without tearing; commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and tacos. Reviewers note consistent size and easy warming, though a few mention slight dryness after refrigeration; brief reheating quickly restores pliability.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Fumaric Acid, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sugar, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Enzymes, Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps
La Tortilla Factory Low Carb, High Fiber Tortillas, Traditional Flour, 8 Ea(Pack of 14)
Ole Mexican Foods Keto High Fiber Carb Lean Tortillas
Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


