Is Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, neutral taste and a slightly chewy bite; they heat evenly and remain flexible for folding. Commonly used for wraps, quesadillas, paninis, and quick pizzas. Reviewers report consistent pliability after warming, occasional rubbery chew when overheated, and generally convenient packaging for storage with simple reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Cellulose, Whole Wheat, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ground Flax Seed, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains: Wheat.
Check Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Ole Xtreme Wellness High Fiber Carb Lean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


