Is Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned rounds offer a tender, slightly spongy texture and moist interior; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly served for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep additions, they are often paired with toast, yogurt, or salads. Feedback cites convenience, occasional variation in firmness, and mildness of overall flavor.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned rounds offer a tender, slightly spongy texture and moist interior; reviewers note consistent portioning and easy reheating. Commonly served for quick breakfasts, snacks, or meal-prep additions, they are often paired with toast, yogurt, or salads. Feedback cites convenience, occasional variation in firmness, and mildness of overall flavor.
Ingredients
Vegetable blend (spinach, tomatoes, onions, red bell peppers), egg whites, mozzarella (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), milk, canola oil, buckwheat (gluten-free), corn starch, citrus fiber, sugar, salt, garlic powder, natural gruyere non-dairy cheese flavor (gum arabic, maltodextrin, organic sunflower oil, natural flavor), black pepper.
Check Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Patty


