Is Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- potassium iodide sodium selenite vitamins a b1 b2 b3 b5 b6 biotin b9 b12 c d2 e
- natural banana flavouring acidity regulator
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Hulled soya beans (8.8%) Oat (5%) Sugar Maltodextrin Fat-reduced cocoa* (1.5%) Corn starch Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed) Chicory root fibre Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum) Banana juice from concentrate (0.6%) Natural banana flavouring Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Flavourings Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Potassium iodide Sodium selenite Vitamins A B1 B2 B3 B5 B6 Biotin B9 B12 C D2 E.
Check Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Meal to Go Drink Chocolate Banana 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


