Is Alpro Meal to Go Drink Vanilla 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ferric pyrophosphate potassium iodide sodium selenite chromium chloride vitamins a b1 b2 b3 b5 b6 biotin b9 b12 c d2 e
- calcium carbonate
ferric pyrophosphate potassium iodide sodium selenite chromium chloride vitamins a b1 b2 b3 b5 b6 biotin b9 b12 c d2 e
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Hulled soya beans (8.8%) Oat (5%) Sugar Maltodextrin Corn starch Vegetable oils (Rapeseed, Linseed) Chicory root fibre Pea protein Flavourings Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Sea salt Stabilisers (Locust bean gum, Gellan gum) Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Ferric pyrophosphate Potassium iodide Sodium selenite Chromium chloride Vitamins A B1 B2 B3 B5 B6 Biotin B9 B12 C D2 E.
Check Alpro Meal to Go Drink Vanilla 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Meal to Go Drink Vanilla 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


