Is Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Apple, Juice From Concentrate , Fruit ), Hulled Soya Beans, Kiwi, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Calcium (Tri-calcium Phosphate), Carrot Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin (B2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)
Check Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz
Where to buy
Alpro More Fruits No Added Sugar Apple Kiwi Yogurt 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


