Is Alpro Nutty Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond [2.3%], Calcium [calcium Carbonate], Sea Salt, Stabilisers [guar Gum, Gellan Gum], Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier [lecithins], Potassium Iodide, Vitamins B12, D2, E. Contains Almond. It may also contain traces of Nuts.

Check Alpro Nutty Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeDrinkingSmoothie