Is Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamins b2 b12 d2
  • calcium carbonate

vitamins b2 b12 d2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild cereal-like flavor with subtle sweetness and a clean finish. Smooth, gently creamy mouthfeel, though some reviewers describe a thinner, slightly watery consistency. Commonly poured over cereal, added to coffee, blended into smoothies or consumed straight. Reviewers note convenience and versatility, while some mention a bland taste or thin texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT Base (97.1%) (Water, OAT (8.3%)) Chicory Root Fibre Sunflower Oil Calcium (Calcium Carbonate) Sea Salt Stabiliser (Gellan Gum) Vitamins B2 B12 D2

Check Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking