Is Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original 52 fl oz is a versatile and nutritious plant-based milk alternative. It is perfect for adding to coffee, cereal, and smoothies. This oatmilk is an excellent source of calcium, as well as vitamins A and D, making it a healthy choice. People love the taste of this oatmilk, finding it creamy and lightly sweet, which makes it a great addition to tea and coffee. With no added sugar, this oatmilk provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a delicious and wholesome dairy alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oats), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12

Check Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking