This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alpro Oat Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (96.6%) [Water, Oat [9.8%]], Soluble Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Calcium [Tri-Calcium Phosphate], Sea Salt, Stabiliser [Gellan Gum], Vitamins B2, B12, D2

Check Alpro Oat Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Alpro Oat Original Long Life Dairy Free Drink 500ml | Spoonful