Is Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- yogurt
yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%), Peach (10.9%), Sugar Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Stabiliser (pectins), Tri-calcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antiozodant (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Carrot Extract, Vitamins (b2,b12,d2), Yogurt (s. Thermophilus L. Bulgaricus. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts). Free From Dairy And Gluten.
Check Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


