Is Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%), Peach (10.9%), Sugar Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Stabiliser (pectins), Tri-calcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antiozodant (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Carrot Extract, Vitamins (b2,b12,d2), Yogurt (s. Thermophilus L. Bulgaricus. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts). Free From Dairy And Gluten.
Check Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Alpro Peach Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


