Is Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- b2
- tri-calcium phosphate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%)), Sugar, Raspberry (5.2%) (fruit (3.1%), Juice From Concentrate (2.1%)), Cranberry (5%) (fruit (2.9%), Juice From Concentrate (2.1%)), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (pectins), Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b2, B12, D2), Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Peanuts). Free From Dairy And Gluten.
Check Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alpro Raspberry & Cranberry Alternative Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


