Is Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Product Based On Soy With Coconut, And Added Calcium And Vitamins. Ingredients: Soy Base (93.1%) [water, Hulled Soybeans (10.4%)], Coconut Base (6.2%) [water, Coconut Cream (2.9%)], Sugar, Calcium (tricalcium Citrate), Stabilizers (pectins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol Extract), Vitamin D2, Ferments Of Yogurt (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (not Peanuts). Dairy-free And Gluten-free.

Check Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking