Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans (6.2%)), Sugar, Coconut Milk (5.3%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Modified Starch, Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Thickener (Pectins, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphates), Vitamins (B2, B12, D2)

Check Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Alpro Soy Dessert With Coconut 4 Pack 125G | Spoonful