Is Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml Soy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, coffee and desserts; reviewers note reliable long-life packaging, easy pouring and satisfactory performance when heated, while some mention a faint aftertaste or slight separation in high-heat applications and versatility for both sweet and savory recipes.
Why it's not soy free
- hulled soya beans
- soya base
hulled soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to enrich sauces, soups, coffee and desserts; reviewers note reliable long-life packaging, easy pouring and satisfactory performance when heated, while some mention a faint aftertaste or slight separation in high-heat applications and versatility for both sweet and savory recipes.
Ingredients
Soya Base (84.4%) [Water, Hulled Soya Beans (5.5%)], Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier [Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids], Stabilisers [Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum], Sea Salt, Flavouring
Check Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Alpro Soya Long Life Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


