Is Alpro Strawberry Plant-based Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- vitamins b2
- lactic acid
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hulled Soya Beans [9.4%], Strawberry [8%], Sugar, Calcium [tri-calcium Citrate], Stabilisers [pectins, Guar Gum], Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators [lactic Acid, Sodium Citrates], Antioxidants [tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid], Vitamins B2, B12, D2, Potassium Iodide, Live Cultures [s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus]. Contains Soya. It May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Alpro Strawberry Plant-based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Strawberry Plant-based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


