Is Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts (6%), Artificial Flavour (Vanilla). Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum.
Check Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


