Is Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa solids in chocolate mass: 52
cocoa solids in chocolate mass: 52
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Mass, Vanillin (Artificial Flavour), Filling: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate Mass: 52%
Check Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


