Is Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Mass, Vanillin (Artificial Flavour), Filling: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate Mass: 52%

Check Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alprose Deluxe Dark Chocolate with Dark Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking