Is Alprose Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Artificial Flavour (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 30% Minimum

Check Alprose Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alprose Deluxe Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut Praline 3.5 Oz / 100 G (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go