Is Alprose SWSS PRM MLK RSN 100GM Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Raisins, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts And Gluten
Check Alprose SWSS PRM MLK RSN 100GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alprose SWSS PRM MLK RSN 100GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


