Is Alquimia Dark Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes With Quinoa And Flaxseed & Pecan Nuts Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nut

pecan nut

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin), Rice Cake (rice, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Pecan Nut. Contains Milk, Soy and Nut.

Check Alquimia Dark Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes With Quinoa And Flaxseed & Pecan Nuts Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go