Is Alquimia Dark Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes With Quinoa And Flaxseed & Pecan Nuts Topping Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin), Rice Cake (rice, Brown Rice, Quinoa, Flaxseed, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Pecan Nut. Contains Milk, Soy and Nut.
Check Alquimia Dark Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes With Quinoa And Flaxseed & Pecan Nuts Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alquimia Dark Chocolate Covered Rice Cakes With Quinoa And Flaxseed & Pecan Nuts Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


