Is Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets--clupea Harengus, Water, Mustard, Mustard-seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Oil, Sugar Thickener (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Tomato Paste, Milk Proteins
Check Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


