Is Alta Dena Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color)
Check Alta Dena Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Dena Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
Land O'Lakes Butter Half Sticks Salted - 8 CT
Silk Coconutmilk Original - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Alta Dena Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


