Is Alter Eco Almond Blackout Organic Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic cacao beans, organic cocoa butter, organic raw cane sugar, organic almonds, sea salt (fleur de sel), organic vanilla beans. Contains almonds. May contain milk, hazelnuts, coconut, and soy.
Check Alter Eco Almond Blackout Organic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Almond Blackout Organic Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


