Is Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Almond Butter, *organic Agave Fiber, *organic Coconut Oil, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Butterfat, Natural Flavor, *organic Vanilla Beans. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa, Total 82.5% Fair Trade Ingredients. Contains Milk And Coconut. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy. Individuals Who Are Allergic To These Should Not Consume This Product.

Check Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs is available at 2 retailers

KrogerThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go