Is Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Almond Butter, *organic Agave Fiber, *organic Coconut Oil, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Butterfat, Natural Flavor, *organic Vanilla Beans. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa, Total 82.5% Fair Trade Ingredients. Contains Milk And Coconut. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy. Individuals Who Are Allergic To These Should Not Consume This Product.
Check Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


