Is Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Almond Butter, *organic Agave Fiber, *organic Coconut Oil, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Butterfat, Natural Flavor, *organic Vanilla Beans. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa, Total 82.5% Fair Trade Ingredients. Contains Milk And Coconut. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy. Individuals Who Are Allergic To These Should Not Consume This Product.
Check Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


