No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic raw cane sugar, organic cacao beans, coconut toffee (organic raw cane sugar, organic desiccated coconut, organic butterfat, sea salt), organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk, organic butterfat.

Check Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Dairy Free? Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 | Spoonful