Is Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic raw cane sugar, organic cacao beans, coconut toffee (organic raw cane sugar, organic desiccated coconut, organic butterfat, sea salt), organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk, organic butterfat.
Check Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alter Eco Americas Organic Chocolate Bar - Dark Coconut Toffee - 2.82 oz Bars - Case of 12 is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


