No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Bea

Check Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 | Spoonful