Is Alter Eco Brown Butter Organic Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Butterfat 5%, Sea Salt (fleur De Sel), Natural Flavour.

Check Alter Eco Brown Butter Organic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go