Is Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Peppermint Oil, Organic Vanilla Beans
Check Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


