No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Coconut Oil, *Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, *Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA, Total 96.6% Fair Trade Ingredients

Check ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful