Is Altius Cajun Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herbs And Spices (paprika), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). May Contain: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Altius Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altius Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping


