Is Altius Just Add Yogurt Jalapeno Lime Dip, Mix With Sour Cream, Regular or Non-Greek Yogurt, 6.52 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Spices (Paprika, Mustard), Natural Flavor, Vinegar Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Altius Just Add Yogurt Jalapeno Lime Dip, Mix With Sour Cream, Regular or Non-Greek Yogurt, 6.52 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altius Just Add Yogurt Jalapeno Lime Dip, Mix With Sour Cream, Regular or Non-Greek Yogurt, 6.52 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Altius Just Add Yogurt Jalapeno Lime Dip, Mix With Sour Cream, Regular or Non-Greek Yogurt, 6.52 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


