Is Altoids Arctic Strawberry Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6)
Check Altoids Arctic Strawberry Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Arctic Strawberry Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Altoids Arctic Strawberry Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


