Is Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


