Is ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intense wintergreen flavor provides a sharp, cooling sensation; hard, compact mints are crunchy at first then slowly dissolve. Commonly used for quick breath freshening after meals or before social interactions, carried in pockets or purses. Customers note strong potency, long-lasting freshness, portable tin convenience, and occasional complaints about overpowering taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Gelatin, Color (Blue 1).

Check ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go