Is Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
  • natural and artificial flavors

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ALTOIDS hard candy mints in cinnamon flavor are sold in a pocket-sized tin, making them easy to take on the go. These mints have a strong cinnamon flavor that people love. The single pack contains 1.76 oz of mints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Less Than 2% Of: Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Color (Blue 1 Lake), Soy Lecithin

Check Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go