Is Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Skittles are a popular candy that reviewers generally like. The candy is bite-size and chewy with different fruit flavors including orange, lemon, green apple, grape, and strawberry. Skittles are a good for parties or snacks.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skittles are a popular candy that reviewers generally like. The candy is bite-size and chewy with different fruit flavors including orange, lemon, green apple, grape, and strawberry. Skittles are a good for parties or snacks.
Ingredients
Made of: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil: Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


