Is Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Dextrin, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
It was very good
It is the best starburst num num num

Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


