Is Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Altoids Arctic Wintergreen Sugarfree Mints, 1.2 ounce (8 Packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


