Is Altoids Smalls Cinnamon Mint Candies - 0.37oz/9ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose, Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check Altoids Smalls Cinnamon Mint Candies - 0.37oz/9ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Smalls Cinnamon Mint Candies - 0.37oz/9ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Altoids Smalls Cinnamon Mint Candies - 0.37oz/9ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


