Is Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavour
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Guoda Cheese (34%), (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Haloumi Cheese (5%) (milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Mint Leaves), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Ground Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Cheese Flavour (milk). Contains: Milk.
Check Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
VANILLA WAFERS BAKED WITH REAL VANILLA, VANILLA
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


